Scientific and Organizing Committees

General Chair                                 

Andrea Macchia, YOCOCU (Italy)

David Berikashvili, University of Georgia (Georgia)

 

Scientific Committee

Monica Alvarez de Buergo, Geosciences Institute IGEO, CSIC-UCM (Spain)

Fabrizio Ivan Apollonio, University of Bologna (Italy)

Ahmet Aytaç, Selcuk University (Turkey)

Norma Barbacci, Historic Preservation Consultants, LLC (USA)

Alessandra Bonazza, ISAC, National Research Council (Italy)

Simone Cagno, YOCOCU Belgium (Belgium)

Luigi Campanella, Sapienza University of Rome (Italy)

Ioan Paul Colta, YOCOCU Romania (Tomania)

Vincenza Crupi, University of Messina (Italy)

Hilde De Clercq, Royal Institute for Cultural Heritage (Belgium)

Federica Fernandez, YOCOCU (Italy)

Vincenza Ferrara, Sapienza, University of Rome (Italy)

Daniela Ferro, YOCOCU (Italy)

Laura Genovese, ISPC – National Research Council of Italy (Italy)

Tinatin Gudushauri, Director of the School of Arts and Humanities at the University of Georgia (Georgia)

Maria Teresa Jaquinta, ICCROM (Italy)

Gafar Jabiyev, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences Archaeology and Ethnography Institute (Azerbaijan)

Lana Karaia,  Yococu Georgia (Georgia)

Inga Karaia, ICOM Georgia (Georgia)

Fariz Khalilli, Azerbaijan Republic State Tourism Agency, Baskal State History and Culture Reserve, deputy-director (Azerbaijan)

Monika Koperska, YOCOCU Poland (Poland)

Mauro F. La Russa, University of Calabria (Italy)

Rui Maio, YOCOCU Portugal (Portugal)

Nicola Masini, ISPC – National Research Council of Italy (Italy)

Tamara Meliva,  UNESCO and International Relations Unit.  National Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia (Georgia)

Patrícia Moreira, CITAR/EA & CBQF/ESB, Universidade Católica Portuguesa (Portugal)

Natalia Perez Ema, YOCOCU Spain (Spain)

Filip A. Petcu, YOCOCU Romania (Romania)

Frédéric Pivet – Les ateliers verre jade (France)

Neal Putt Douglas, YOCOCU (Italy)

Fernanda Prestileo, ISAC, National Research Council (Italy)

Laura Rivaroli, YOCOCU (Italy)

Lilia Riviero Weber, National Coordination of Cultural Heritage Conservation, CNCPC (Mexico)

Natalia Rovella, University of Calabria (Italy)

Silvestro Antonio Ruffolo, YOCOCU (Italy)

Sergo Tsiramua, Professor of the School of Scientific and Technologies at the University of Georgia (Georgia)

Lela Tsitsuashvili, Curator at the Georgian National Museum. Associated professor at the University of Georgia (Georgia)

Clara Urzì, University of Messima (Italy)

Manana Vasadze, Associated Professor, Georgian Technical University (Georgia)

Valentina Venuti, University of Messima (Italy)

Eduarda Vieira, CITAR/EA, Universidade Católica Portuguesa (Portugal)

 

Organizing Committee

Elnur Aliyev,  Salam Platform (Georgia)

Kvaxadze, Levani,  International Archaeological Center of the Univerity of Georgia (Georgia)

Mariam Kuparadze, Specialist at the UNESCO and International Relation Unit of the National Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia (Georgia)

Tvaladze, Shota, Univeristy of Georgia (Georgia)

Taso Gvantsa Potskhishvili, Tbilisi State Academy of Arts (Georgia)

Daniela Ferro, Daniela Ferro, YOCOCU (Italy)

Fariz Khalilli, Institute of the History of Science of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, (Azerbaijan)

Fernanda Prestileo, ISAC, National Research Council (Italy)

Laura Rivaroli, YOCOCU (Italy)

Recommended Articles